Meet the Teams at Hope Presbyterian

Some of our ministries and the key people involved in these.

Click on their name to email them directly.

**Mobile Version best viewed in landscape orientation**

***Scroll to the bottom of the page for the latest additions***

Hope Preaching Team

Hamish Lea McEwan

Hamish Galloway

Lea McEwan

Marty Redhead Steve Talbot

Marty Redhead

Steve Talbot

Mark Ambundo Jono Barb

Mark Ambundo

Jonathan Barb

murray_talbot

Murray Talbot

 

Hope Men’s Ministry Team

Mark Ambundo

Mark Ambundo

 Hope Women’s Ministry Team

Lesley

Amanda Graves

Lesley Geayley

 (Women’s Cafe)

(Knit n Stitch)

Hope Support Team

David Doreen Hawkins
David Dally Doreen Hawkins
Support Manager  Pastoral Assistant
Jill Green
Jill Green

Receptionist

Hope Finance Team

Steve Talbot Vanessa Anderson
Steve Talbot Vanessa Anderson
Naomi Cameron_2
Naomi Cameron

 

Hope Elders

IMG_9902 IMG_9905
Murray England  Ruth Velluppillai
IMG_9907 IMG_9911
 Jess Dreadon  Brent Agnew
IMG_9912 IMG_9913
 Marleen Rentoul  Keith Whiteley
IMG_9915 IMG_9916
 Alan Ferguson  Ron Pellow
IMG_9931 IMG_9933
Mark Henderson Alistair Donaldson
Chair

 

IMG_1399 Capture
Ann Moffat Allan Simpson

Hope Kids

Rob Key Leanne Hall
Rob Key Leanne Hall

Children’s Ministry

Leader

Mainly Music

Hornby

Screen Shot 2017-04-06 at 6.14.41 PM

Kevin Bedford

Mainly Music

West Melton

ICONZ
Screen Shot 2017-04-06 at 6.21.12 PM Lea McEwan
Rebecca Falconer
IFG Playgroup

Hope Youth

Josiah Russell
Hope Youth Director
Vinnie Wallace
Hornby Youth Worker

 

Courtney Forrest Copy of Mitch Shaw
 Courtney Forrest  Mitch Shaw

 Rolleston

Youth Worker

 West Melton

Youth Worker

 

Amy Anderson Joel Agnew
Amy Anderson Joel Agnew

Rolleston

Youth Worker

Rolleston

Youth Worker

Hope Hornby Midweek Service Team

IMG_3706 IMG_3707
June Dunn Noeline Mackie

 

IMG_3709 IMG_3710
Anne Metzger Allan Eagle

Hope Presbyterian Community Trust

DSCF3169 DSCF3167
Blair Stirling Alan Ferguson
Director Chairman

 

DSCF3165 DSCF3166
Shirley Thorner Bill Penno

 

DSCF3168 Hamish
Malcolm Millar Hamish Galloway

Youth South West Christchurch Trust

Kevin Kelleher Naomi Cameron_2
Kevin Kelleher Naomi Cameron
Chair
Victor Tan Dave
Victor Tan Dave Diggs

West Melton/ Halkett Local Mission Team (LMT)

murray_talbot P1000578
Murray Talbot Vida Schurr
Pastor Administration Assistant
P1000576 Image
Robyn Farrar Alan Moffat
P1000577 P1000575
Richard Pearson Reuben Shaw
P1000654
Heather Mitchell

Tumanako Hope Education (Alternative Education)

DSC01596 DSC01597
Jimmy Finlayson Amanda Graves

 

Ellen
Ellen Baker

Te Whare Awhero (Hope House) Team

Blairstirling Lyna crop
Rev. Dr Blair Stirling Lyna Ruffell
Director

Counselling

Coordinator

Kerrie
Kerrie van Woerden

Office

Administrator

Kirstin Jo Down2
Kirstin Dingwall-Okoye Jo Down

CaN Facilitator

/Social Worker

Social

Worker

 

Marie Robson
Marie Robson
Operations Manager

Creative Ministries

b @ work
Byron Hill

 

Family Ministry

jo po
Jo Pomare

LMT Rolleston

IMG_20170613_195601

 Brent & Heather Agnew

Chairperson

  Gerald Bradfield
Dave Elder Shirley D
 David Elder  Shirley Donovan

 

Chris Gregg

Salena Schaeffer

MartinWelford
 Martin Welford

 

 

BH-Logo_2

Building Hope Giving Team

This team is responsible for the overall giving strategy. To contact the team, email giving.hope@hopechurch.net.nz or call 03 980 2296.

 

IMG_4036
Jim McClintock
IMG_4037 IMG_4038
Brent Agnew Steve Talbot

 

Al Fone DSC01608
Al Fone Murray Talbot
david dally Sarah Barrer
David Dally
(Support)
Sarah Barrer
(Consultant)